Parade Float Lineup

March 16th, 2019 Parade Lineup. Event begins at 9:30am 

Line up Organization
H-01 Denver Police and Denver Sheriff Department
H-02 American Legion Post 1
H-03 Michael Collins Pipe Band
H-04 Denver St. Patrick's Day Parade President Theresa Melaragno and Board of Directors
H-05 Denver St. Patrick's Day Parade Committee Float, Queen Colleen - Brigid Sleevi and Court, and Little Mister Shamrock Kaiden Vaughn
H-06 Grand Marshal - James Iacino, CEO of Seattle Fish Co.
H-07 Irish Minister of State Mary Mitchell O'Connor, Consul General- Adrian Farrell
H-08 Mayor's Office - City and County of Denver
1-01 Bellco Credit Union - Presenting Sponsor
1-02 Cooking Matters, Grand Marshal chosen charity
1-03 Wick School of Irish Dance
1-04 Breckenridge Brewery
1-05 Albus Brooks for City Council District 9
1-06 Denver Auditor Timothy M. O'Brien & Denver Firefighters 858
1-07 Diana DeGette for Congress
1-08 Telemundo Denver
1-09 Lee Murtagh
1-10 Colorado Emerald Society
1-11 Colorado Emerald Society Pipe Band
1-12 Sons and Daughters of Italy Lodge 2075
1-13 FOX31 / Channel 2
1-14 ReadyRefresh by Nestle
1-15 COLORAD SCHOOL OF MINES MARCHING BAND
1-16 Colorado Native Beer
1-17 Alice 105.9
1-18 The Greeley Stampede
1-19 Colorado Parrot Head Club - 2018  Best of Parade Award
1-20 Broomfield Detachment & MTN. View Young Marines.
1-21 99.5 The Mountain
1-22 Elitch Gardens
1-23 McTeggart Irish Dancers
1-24 Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
1-25 Michael Collins Division of the  A. O. H.
1-26 Fr Joseph P Carrigan Division, Ancient Order of Hibernians
1-27 Heritage Irish Stepdancers
1-28 O'Meara Motors
1-29 Green Gables Elementary School
1-30 Notre Dame Club of Denver
1-31 Denver Academy Drumline
1-32 Glendale Rugby Football Club
1-33 Stapleton Neighborhood Family Float
1-34 Rocky Mountain Star Wars Groups
1-35 Colorado Saint Bernard Rescue
1-36 98.5 KYGO
1-37 Polidori Sausage
1-38 Denver South High School Rebel Drum Line
1-39 Brew Hop Trolley
1-40 Pedal Hopper
1-41 Ball Pit Car
1-42 Englewood Tavern
1-43 103.5 The Fox (KRFX); iHeart Media
1-44 CO. D, 1ST COLORADO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY REGIMENT AND THE MILE HIGH FIFE AND DRUM CORPS
1-45 St. Andrew Society of Colorado
1-46 Mile-Hi Jeep Club of Colorado
1-47 Mile-Hi Jeep Club of Colorado
1-48 Crimson Marque
1-49 Western Pack Burro Ass-Ociation
1-50 Aurora Eagles FOE 3224
1-51 Friends of Retired Greyhounds
1-52 High Roller USA
1-53 Hole in the Wall Gang
1-54 JC's British & 4x4
1-55 iHeartMedia- 95.7 The Party
1-56 Hefe the Bus
1-57 Colorado Clown Club
1-58 The Raven Dancers
1-59 Rocky Mountain Pinzgauers
1-60 City of Black Hawk
1-61 Sons And Daughters of the Southside Irish
1-62 Celtic Steps
1-63 Colorado State Patrol
1-64 Military Vehicle Collectors of Colorado Unit 1
1-65 Military Vehicle Collectors of Colorado Unit 2
1-66 K-LOVE Radio
1-67 Cheyenne Frontier Days
Half time El Jabel Shrine (Oasis of Denver) Shriner's International
2-1 Ronnie Nelson **Baked Batata Productions
2-2 Dive Inn
2-3 Lakewood Riding Club
2-4 Greenbox Self Storage
2-5 Metro Denver Dental Society
2-6 KS 107.5
2-7 KOSI 101.1
2-8 Wynkoop Brewing Company
2-9 Comedy 103.1/EZ 1430
2-10 Cornish family
2-11 Mile High Freedom Bands
2-12 106.7 The Bull (KWBL); iHeart Media
2-13 Colorado Parks and Wildlife
2-14 Irish Setter Club of Colorado
2-15 Stranahan's Rocky Mountain Single Malt Whiskey
2-16 T-Bar
2-17 Mile-Hi Jeep Club of Colorado
2-18 Mile-Hi Jeep Club of Colorado
2-19 RC Basement
2-20 Arc Thrift Stores
2-21 Colorado Lions
2-22 Lifeline Puppy Rescue, A Fire Rescue Dogs Calendar
2-23 Knights of Columbus
2-24 Corvette Stingray
2-25 Living History Colorado
2-26 Wee Lads and Lassies Family Childcare Home
2-27 Fords Independent Company
2-28 Colorado Doberman Friends Foundation
2-29 5280 Waste Solutions
2-30 ISKCON of Colorado
2-31 Adams County Fair
2-32 Drink RiNo
2-33 Max Media Denver
2-34 Joyful Journeys
2-35 Public Safety Youth Leadership Team (Denver Public Safety Youth Programs)
2-36 Garibaldi Dance Studio
2-37 Offroading Subarus of Colorado
2-38 Metropolitan Irish Counselors' Society
2-39 Penfield Tate for Mayor
2-40 Whiskey Bar, Tullamore DEW and 3 Hundred Days of Shine
2-41 The Grizzly Rose
2-42 Aurora Firefighters Local 1290
2-43 The EWMC of IBEW local  111
2-44 Sky Zone Trampoline Parks
2-45 Jamie for Denver
2-46 Culver's
2-47 The Colorado Melanoma Foundation
2-48 Sambos Illimani Colorado USA - Bolivian Dance Group
2-49 NF Colorado
2-50 The Sullivan Family and Friends
2-51 Miss Colorado Jr. High, High School, and Collegiate Pageant
2-52 USOA's Miss Colorado
2-53 Ms. Colorado Senior America
2-54 Forney Museum
2-55 Sheet Metal Workers Local 9 Apprenticeship
2-56 Howl At The Moon
2-57 Brett & Julie R 40
2-58 Colorado Sportbike Club
2-59 Mexico en la piel. Ballet
2-60 Plum Creek Kennel Club
2-61 Renegades of the Rockies
2-62 Marla's Country Gold Sidekickers
2-63 Fjellborg Vikings
2-64 Rush Truck Center Denver- Medium-Duty
2-65 Iron Workers Local 24
2-66 City & County of Denver Solid Waste Management
2-67 Knights of Columbus Council 14398
2-68 Oscar Mayer Wienermobile
2-69 ZURC
2-70 United States Postal Service
2-71 Claim Jumpers
2-72 Battlin Betties
2-73 Scout Troop 376
2-74 Lakewood police department, Lakewood Colorado
2-75 City of Aurora
2-76 Yeah buddy chile
2-77 JUMP Denver
2-78 5280 Riderz
2-79 Project C.U.R.E.